PRIVACY NOTICE

Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at Miraya Wealth Advisors Pvt. Ltd. operated as “IAMIN WORLD” (“Company”, “we”, “us”, or “our”). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. This Privacy Policy sets out how Miraya Wealth Advisors Pvt. Ltd. uses and protects any information that you provide us. when you use this (URL: https://iaminworld.com/and APP: IAMIN WORLD) (hereinafter referred to as “Platform/Website”) or the Miraya Wealth Advisors Pvt. Ltd. mobile application or any other digital medium and other offline sources of our Company. Miraya Wealth Advisors Pvt. Ltd. is committed to ensure that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this Privacy Policy as it describes how we treat user information we collect from you, the policies and procedures on the collection, use, disclosure and protection of your information when you use our Platform.

This Privacy Policy applies to current and former visitors to our Miraya Wealth Advisors Pvt. Ltd. Platform/Website and to our users. By visiting and/or using our Platform/Website, you agree to this Privacy Policy. Miraya Wealth Advisors Pvt. Ltd., may revise this Policy as well as update our Services and the Platform from time to time, so please keep visiting this page regularly to take notice of any changes we make. If you do not agree with any part of this Policy, please stop using our Services immediately.

DEFINITIONS

The terms “I AM IN”, “Company”, “we”, “us” and “our” refer to the Miraya Wealth Advisors Pvt. Ltd.

The term “Miraya Wealth Advisors Pvt. Ltd. Platform/Website” refers to www.IAMIN WORLDworld.com or the Miraya Wealth Advisors Pvt. Ltd operated as (“IAMIN WORLD”). mobile application or any other digital medium and other offline sources.

The terms “you” and “your” refer to the users of the https://iaminworld.com/.

The term “Group” means, with respect to any person, any entity that is controlled by such person, or any entity that controls such person, or any entity that is under common control with such person, whether directly or indirectly, or, in the case of a natural person, any Relative (as such term is defined in the Companies Act, 1956 and Companies Act, 2013 to the extent applicable) of such person.

The term “Services” refers to any services offered by Miraya Wealth Advisors Pvt. Ltd. whether on the Platform or otherwise.

The term “Policy” refers to this Privacy Policy.

Please read this Policy before using the Miraya Wealth Advisors Pvt. Ltd. Platform or submitting any personal information to us.. This Policy is a part of and incorporated within, and is to be read along with, the Terms of Use.

We collect and generate various data points about you. Data by which you are identified is termed as “Personal Data”. Personal Data does not mean information that is freely available or accessible in public domain. Your Privacy is of utmost importance to us and protection of your Personal Data is a key commitment for us.

We are governed by the provisions of applicable law in India including the Information Technology Act 2000 and the Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011 to maintain the privacy of your Personal Data.

We provide financial literacy to parents and children, money management program, and acts as an intermediary for Investment Advisory and Investment Execution services. To enable these services would need to complete your KYC (know your clients) in accordance with regulatory / government and legal agencies and authorities; your information may be provided / verified or updated in this process with respective regulatory agencies as per the regulations applicable at that time. For purpose of execution of investments, your information may be provided to respective Banks/ Asset Management Company’s / Registrar and Transfer Agent’s / KYC Registration Agency’s / Central KYC Registry in accordance with the regulations. You understand and acknowledge that whenever information is provided to such third parties, it shall be bound by the terms and conditions & privacy policy of such third party service providers / agencies.

https://iaminworld.com/is a property of Miraya Wealth Advisors Pvt. Ltd., established under laws of India, having its registered office at Miraya Wealth Advisors Pvt. Ltd., NB-3, Bldg. No.4, Sona Udyog Industrial Premises, Parsi Panchayat Road, Andheri (E), Mumbai – 400 069.

Introduction
The “IAMIN WORLD” is a mobile platform/website (“Platform”) is made available by Miraya Wealth Advisors Pvt. Ltd has entered into a co-branding agreement with RBL Bank Ltd., a banking company incorporated under the laws of India, having its principal place of business/registered office at, Shahupuri, Kolhapur- 416001 and operating in these presents through its corporate office at One Indiabulls Centre, Tower 2B, 6th Floor, 841, Senapati Bapat Marg, Lower Parel (West), Mumbai – 400 013 (“RBL”, “Bank”), to issue pre-paid payment instruments (“Wallet(s)”) to you (which can you use through the Platform). This Policy is a binding agreement between you, RBL and IAMIN WORLD. Throughout this document, we use the terms “we”, “us” and “our” to refer to RBL and I AM IN and the terms “you” and “your” to refer to you, the user of the Platform.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?
We collect the information and data you provide only to ensure that we can provide you our Services in the best manner possible. We wish to keep such collection and usage of data as transparent as possible. We have detailed the types of data we collect for your perusal below.

In order to create and maintain the IAMIN WORLD Account the following types of data is collected by us and constitutes “IAMIN WORLD Account Data”. We will have the right to use the IAMIN WORLD Account Data in accordance with the terms of this Policy; it may share parts of this data with the Bank from time to time. The Bank too will use such data in accordance with the terms of this Policy.

Personal information you disclose to us
In Short: We collect information that you provide to us.

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you register on the Website, express an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and Services, when you participate in activities on the Website (such as by posting messages in our online forums or entering competitions, contests or giveaways) or otherwise when you contact us.

The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the Website, the choices you make and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect may include the following:

Personal Information Provided by You-
User profile data: This includes your name, phone number, login name, profile picture (if any), and birthdate, email address.
Demographic data: Includes your name, age, gender, income, occupation and address (including city)
Feedback data and other data: We collect the data that you actively put into the Platform. This includes the follows: User feedback; If you call our call centers, we may record calls for quality and training purposes; Data you input when you participate in our referral programs. For example, when a user refers another person, we receive the referred person’s personal data from that user; Account users who request services for, or on behalf of other users, or who enable such users to request or receive services through their accounts
Payment Data -We may collect data necessary to process your payment if you make purchases, such as your payment instrument number (such as a credit card number), and the security code associated with your payment instrument. All payment data is stored by RBL Bank and third parties.
.

Social Media Login Data- We may provide you with the option to register with us using your existing social media account details, like your Facebook, Twitter or other social media account. If you choose to register in this way.
All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information.

Information automatically collected
In Short: Some information — such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address and/or browser and device characteristics — is collected automatically when you visit our Website.

We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use or navigate the Website. This information does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about who and when you use our Website and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our Website, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

Like many businesses, we also collect information through cookies and similar technologies.

The information we collect includes:

Log and Usage Data-. Log and usage data is service-related, diagnostic usage and performance information our servers automatically collect when you access or use our Website and which we record in log files. Depending on how you interact with us, this log data may include your IP address, device information, browser type and settings and information about your activity in the Website (such as the date/time stamps associated with your usage, pages and files viewed, searches and other actions you take such as which features you use), device event information (such as system activity, error reports (sometimes called ‘crash dumps’) and hardware settings).
Device Data- We collect device data such as information about your computer, phone, tablet or other device you use to access the Website. Depending on the device used, this device data may include information such as your IP address (or proxy server), device application identification numbers, location, browser type, hardware model Internet service provider and/or mobile carrier, operating system configuration information.
Location Data- We collect information data such as information about your device’s location, which can be either precise or imprecise. How much information we collect depends on the type of settings of the device you use to access the Website. For example, we may use GPS and other technologies to collect geo location data that tells us your current location (based on your IP address). You can opt out of allowing us to collect this information either by refusing access to the information or by disabling your Locations settings on your device. Note however, if you choose to opt out, you may not be able to use certain aspects of the Services.
Cookies- We also collect information through the use of “cookies”, tracking pixels, and similar technologies to understand how you navigate through the Platform to learn your preferences. Cookies are small text files that web servers place on your device; they are designed to store basic information and to help websites and apps recognize your browser. We may use both session cookies and persistent cookies. A session cookie disappears after you close your browser. A persistent cookie remains after you close your browser and may be accessed every time you use the Platform.
Information we receive from other sources
We may also be working closely with third parties (including, for example, business partners, technical sub-contractors, analytics providers, search information providers) and may receive information about you from such sources. Such data may be shared internally and combined with data collected on this Platform.

We may collect from you, data associated with your usage of your Wallet, such as your Wallet transaction history, data in relation to you applying for and/or availing any services in relation to the Wallet, loads, transfers and spends made using the Wallet, KYC data, balances, payment details, for effecting transfer of funds through various payment channels provided by us. Collectively this data will be referred to as “Wallet Data”. We will have the right to use the Wallet Data in accordance with the terms of this Policy.
HOW AND WHY DO WE USE YOUR DATA?
In Short: We process your information for purposes based on legitimate business interests, the fulfillment of our contract with you, compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your consent.

We use personal information collected via our Website for a variety of business purposes described below. We process your personal information for these purposes in reliance on our legitimate business interests, in order to enter into or perform a contract with you, with your consent, and/or for compliance with our legal obligations. We indicate the specific processing grounds we rely on next to each purpose listed below.

We use the information we collect or receive:

To facilitate account creation and logon process. If you choose to link your account with us to a third-party account (such as your Google or Facebook account), we use the information you allowed us to collect from those third parties to facilitate account creation and logon process for the performance of the contract.
Enabling our services and updating our Platform features
Conducting Know Your Customer (KYC) registration as required by SEBI;
Compliance Checks;
Maintaining Internal Records;
Processing or recording payment transactions or money transfers;
Providing you with our products and features you choose to use;
Displaying your historical transaction or appointment information;
Providing, maintaining and improving our Services;
Developing new products and services;
Delivering the information and support on your request, including technical
notices, security alerts, and support and administrative messages including to
resolve disputes, collect fees, and provide assistance for problems with our
Services or your account;
Periodical mails sent to registered address about investments and other
information (whether the client provide this service);
Improving, personalizing, and facilitating your use of our Services;
We use the data collected to personalize, maintain, and improve our Services.
Create and update IAMIN WORLD Accounts and Wallet Accounts.
Enable Wallet and other Services.
Enable features to personalize your IAMIN WORLD Account and Wallet Account.
Enable social features.
Perform internal operations necessary to provide our services, including to troubleshoot software bugs and
Employment details (e.g. occupation, positions held, employment history, salary and / or benefits) as part of our record retention for credit / various product evaluations or as required under applicable law including Prevention of Money Laundering (Maintenance of Records) Rules, 2005 these user records have to maintained for a period of 10 years from the date of cessation of transaction between user and company.
Specimen signature(s) or consent for the processing of your instructions received by us through our various payment and delivery channels
Any other information that may be used to identify you.
Request feedback. We may use your information to request feedback and to contact you about your use of our Website.
To enable user-to-user communications. We may use your information in order to enable user-to-user communications with each user’s consent.
To manage user accounts. We may use your information for the purposes of managing our account and keeping it in working order.
To send administrative information to you. We may use your personal information to send you product, service and new feature information and/or information about changes to our terms, conditions, and policies.
To protect our Services. We may use your information as part of our efforts to keep our Website safe and secure (for example, for fraud monitoring and prevention).
To enforce our terms, conditions and policies for business purposes, to comply with legal and regulatory requirements or in connection with our contract.
To respond to legal requests and prevent harm. If we receive a subpoena or other legal request, we may need to inspect the data we hold to determine how to respond.
Fulfill and manage your orders. We may use your information to fulfill and manage your orders, payments, returns, and exchanges made through the Website.
Administer prize draws and competitions. We may use your information to administer prize draws and competitions when you elect to participate in our competitions.
To deliver and facilitate delivery of services to the user. We may use your information to provide you with the requested service.
To respond to user inquiries/offer support to users. We may use your information to respond to your inquiries and solve any potential issues you might have with the use of our Services.
To send you marketing and promotional communications. We and/or our third-party marketing partners may use the personal information you send to us for our marketing purposes, if this is in accordance with your marketing preferences. For example, when expressing an interest in obtaining information about us or our Website, subscribing to marketing or otherwise contacting us, we will collect personal information from you. You can opt-out of our marketing emails at any time.
Deliver targeted advertising to you. We may use your information to develop and display personalized content and advertising (and work with third parties who do so) tailored to your interests and/or location and to measure its effectiveness.
For other business purposes. We may use your information for other business purposes, such as data analysis, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns and to evaluate and improve our Website, products, marketing and your experience. We may use and store this information in aggregated and anonymized form so that it is not associated with individual end users and does not include personal information. We will not use identifiable personal information without your consent.
How do we share the collected information
The information we collect is shared only on a needs basis, i.e. we do not sell your data to any third parties for profit. However, we may enter into data-sharing agreements or disclose the collected data to third parties in order to provide the Services to you. We have detailed the manner in which we share the collected data below

Sharing with Third parties
API and integration partners: If your connection to the Platform is enabled through an integration with a third-party service, we may share information about your use of the Platform with that third-party. We may share your information with our third-party partners in order to receive additional information about you. We may also share your information with third-party partners to create offers that may be of interest to you.
Service Providers: We work with third-party service providers to perform services on our behalf, and we may share your information with such service providers to help us provide our Services through the Platform.
Vendors, Consultants and Other Third-Party Service Providers: The Platform may allow you to connect with other websites, products, or services that we do not have any control over. However, usage of such third-party services is subject to their privacy policies and not within our control. We recommend that you have a look at their privacy policies before agreeing to use their services.
We may share your data with third-party vendors, service providers, contractors or agents who perform services for us or on our behalf and require access to such information to do that work. Examples include: payment processing, data analysis, email delivery, hosting services, customer service and marketing efforts. We may allow selected third parties to use tracking technology on the Website, which will enable them to collect data on our behalf about how you interact with our Website over time.

This information may be used to, among other things, analyze and track data, determine the popularity of certain content, pages or features, and better understand online activity. Unless described in this notice, we do not share, sell, rent or trade any of your information with third parties for their promotional purposes.

Change in control: While negotiating or in relation to a change of corporate control such as a restructuring, merger or sale of our assets, we may have to disclose our databases and information we have stored in the course of our operations.
Consent: We may process your data if you have given us specific consent to use your personal information in a specific purpose
Legitimate Interests: We may process your data when it is reasonably necessary to achieve our legitimate business interests.
Performance of a Contract: Where we have entered into a contract with you, we may process your personal information to fulfill the terms of our contract.
Legal Obligations: We may disclose your information where we are legally required to do so in order to comply with applicable law, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements).
Vital Interests: We may disclose your information where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of our policies, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.
More specifically, we may need to process your data or share your personal information in the following situations:

Business Transfers; We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.
Third-Party Advertisers; We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit or use the Website. These companies may use information about your visits to our Website(s) and other websites that are contained in web cookies and other tracking technologies in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.
Affiliates: We may share your information with our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this privacy notice. Affiliates include our parent company and any subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that we control or that are under common control with us.
Business Partners: We may share your information with our business partners to offer you certain products, services or promotions.
How is Payment Data Handled?
We may provide the functionality to load your Wallet through debit card, credit card or any other payment mode and collect data in relation to such loading of your Wallet through these payment modes (“Payment Data”). The information regarding your Payment Data may be stored once you make the first payment by the card/other payment mode and is protected against unauthorized access. For this purpose, a certified payment provider is used whose systems meet the applicable security standards, such as for example PCI-DSS (Payment Card Industry – Data Security Stan-dard).

The Payment Data is stored by the contracted PCI-DSS-certified payment provider for recurring transactions. We do not, ourselves, store your Payment Data and if we ever do, it will be only in abbreviated form for analysis purposes or to prevent fraud. In order to ensure that the debit/credit card/other payment mode is used by the legitimate owner and to prevent cases of fraud, the Payment Data and card information is transferred to one or more external payment security services. This transfer may also include additional personal data. The external payment security services may process personal data on our behalf.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS?
It is important for us that you remain in control of your data. You alone are the owner and manipulator of your data, and you shall have the right to restrict our usage of the data in the manner provided below. You should also remain informed of your rights with regards to the use of your data and information by us. Your rights with regards to your data are listed below.

Right to confirmation- You have the right to obtain a confirmation from us as to whether your personal data (your name, housing address, age, credit card information, amongst other data) is being processed.

Right to rectification- In the event that any personal data provided by you is inaccurate, you shall have the right to provide us with the accurate data and have us rectify such data at our end immediately. We urge you to ensure that you provide us with accurate and correct information/data at all times in order to ensure your use of our Services is flawless

Right to erasure- You have the right to demand us to erase your personal data without undue delay and we will do so without undue delay, provided that the data is no longer required by us. However, rest assured that we will delete your personal data from our databases as soon as the legal basis for processing such personal data lapses. Do note that multiple legal bases for processing your personal data may exist in parallel and we may still have to retain some of your personal data at any time.

Right to the restriction of data processing- You have the right to require us to restrict the usage of data when the use of such data may be illegal or when such data is inaccurate

Right to lodge a complaint- Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedies, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority against our use of any of your data

Right to withdraw consent- You have the option, at any time while availing our Services or otherwise, to withdraw your consent given to us for processing your data. In case of withdrawal of your consent, we reserve the option not to provide the Services for which such information was sought. For withdrawing your consent, you may send an email to us at support@iaminworld.com Your withdrawal will become effective upon the receipt of an acknowledgment by you from us.

Right to opt-out- You may opt out of receiving promotional emails from us by writing to us at support@iaminworld.com You may also opt out of receiving emails and other messages from us by following the unsubscribe instructions in those messages. However, even if you have opted out of receiving information from us, we will still send non-promotional communications.

Push notifications: You can opt out of receiving push notifications through your device settings. Please note that opting out of receiving push notifications may impact your use of the Platform

Location Information:

While you can prevent your device from sharing location information at any time through its operating system settings, sharing such location is core to how the Platform works and without it we cannot provide our Services accurately to you.

CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES
Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage, no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice.

What Are Our Data Security Practices?
In Short: We aim to protect your personal information through a system of organizational and technical security measures

We have implemented appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and help prevent unauthorized access to your information and to maintain data security. These safeguards consider the sensitivity of the information that we collect, process and store and the current state of technology. We store and process your information on reputed web service cloud servers. We impose contractual obligation if in any case, we outsource the task of data processing. We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect your information submitted to us, both during transmission and once received, including the use of vault and tokenization services from third-party service providers.

While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security and thereby usage in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.

We neither accept nor assumes any liability or responsibility for disclosure of your information due to errors in transmission, unauthorized third-party access, or other causes beyond we control. We do not, under any circumstances, represent that our Platform/Website is completely void of malware including but not limited to viruses, spyware, cancelbots, trojans, time bombs and any such application, which may be placed on our Platform/Website without our knowledge. However, we shall take all the necessary and reasonable steps to ensure that our Platform/Website is free from the above-mentioned malware. (more information from the user. (As in steps taken by them as security measures.)

You also play a key role in keeping your information secure. Using unsecured Wi-Fi or other unprotected networks to submit messages through the Platform/Website is never recommended. You should not share your username, password, or other security information for your account or the device through which you access our Platform/Website and/or Services (as the case may be) with anyone. If we receive any instructions through an account or device or any other medium bearing your information, we will consider that you have authorized the instructions. Please remember that if you post any of your Personal Information in public areas of the Platform/Website such as in online forums or chat rooms, or in the Platform/Website searchable database, or share such information with anybody else, such information may be collected and used by others over whom we have no control. We are not responsible for the use made by third parties of information you post or otherwise make available in public areas of Platform/Website or share with any other person.

Children’s Privacy
We take the privacy of Minors very seriously. Please make sure that you as the Parent who accepts these terms on behalf of the Minor, supervise the types of data that the Minor shares with us. To make sure data shared by Minors is safe, we may (from time to time) integrate new mechanisms and safeguards on our Platform.

Confidentiality
We treat your access to the Company’s Services with the utmost respect for your privacy.

Except for anything not disclosed above, we keep your information disclosed to the Listed

Professional confidential, keeping only non-decimated “file”; copies for reference in case of

Legal dispute. We shall use commercially reasonable efforts to protect and secure the same.

However, we shall not be liable for any damage/loss/exposure caused to the information Collected by us.

Compliance with Data Protection Regulations
The information we obtain from or about you may be processed and stored in India and our other various servers located across the globe, which may provide for different data protection rules than the country in which you reside. We comply with generally accepted industry standard regulations regarding the collection, use, and retention of data. By using the Platform/Website and/or Services, you consent to the collection, transfer, use, storage and disclosure of your information as described in this Privacy Policy, including to the transfer of your information outside the country of your residence

Communications From Us
We may from time to time send you service-related announcements when we consider it necessary to do so (such as when we temporarily suspend the Platform for maintenance, or security, privacy, or administrative-related communications). We send these to you via SMS or email, as we deem fit.

Updates To This Notice
We may occasionally update this Policy. Use of our Services after an update constitutes consent to the updated notice to the extent permitted by law. If we make significant changes, we will notify you of such changes in advance. Please take the time to periodically review this Policy for the latest information on our privacy practices.

Governing Laws and Dispute Resolution
This Privacy Policy shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the Arbitration and Conciliation Act 1996, or such similar laws of India which are not in conflict with each other. Such shall be subjected to the exclusive jurisdiction of the competent courts of

Mumbai, India.

Grievance Redressal
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us by email or postal mail on the following address:

Name: Support team – IAMIN WORLD

E-mail id: support@iaminworld.com

Address: Miraya Wealth Advisors Pvt. Ltd., NB-3, Bldg. No.4, Sona Udyog Industrial

Premises, Parsi Panchayat Road, Andheri (E), Mumbai – 400 069

Website URL: https://iaminworld.com